Exchange Programme
Every year, Mayo College sends students on Exchange Programme with schools in U.K., Japan , New Zealand, Australia and USA for 3 months during summer vacation. Some of the schools send their students to Mayo College as Exchange students in return.Exchange programme helps one to know and experince their lifestyle,cultures,etc.
Some of the prominent Exchange Schools are as follows:
(1) Stiftung Landheim Schondorf am Ammersee, Germany
(2) St. Philips School Alice Spring, Australia
(3) The Athenian School, USA
(4) Herlufsholm, Denmark
(5) Stanford Lake College, South Africa
(6) Bridge House School, South Africa
(7) Appleby College, Canada
(8) Penryn College South Africa
(9) CheongShim International Academy
(10) Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire
(11) Loretto School, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, East Lothian, Scotland
(12) Dulwich College, London
(13) The King’s School, Parramatta, Sydney, Australia
(14) Lise Meitner Gymnasium , Crailsheim , Germany
(15) Gymnasium Bei St.Michael , Schwabisch Hall , Germany
The list of students who have been selected for Exchange Programme in the year 2011 are as follows :
1. Karanbir Singh Malhari Stiftung Landheim Schondorf am Ammersee, Germany
2. Utkarsh Gupta St. Philips School Alice Spring, Australia
3. Sangram Singh Samra The Athenian School, USA
4. Amogh Chitkara Herlufsholm, Denmark
5. Riddhi Raj Singh Rathore Stanford Lake College, South Africa
6. Harsh Vardhan Singh Kurki Stanford Lake College, South Africa
7. Maneet Goyal Bridge House School, South Africa
8. Mahipal Singh Rathore Appleby College, Canada
9. Deveshwar Veer Singh Bridge House School, South Africa
10. Shrot Shankar Penryn College South Africa
11. Govind Singh Shekhawat Penryn College South Africa
12. Shubham Janghu CheongShim International Academy
13. Ankit Mittal CheongShim International Academy
14. Harsh Deo Singh Dulwich College, London
15. Samin Bhargava Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire
16. Gurjas Singh Loretto School, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, East Lothian, Scotland
17. Maaghvendra Singh Bhati The King’s School, Parramatta, Sydney, Australia
18. Rahul Mitra The King’s School, Parramatta, Sydney, Australia
19. Archit Ranka The King’s School, Parramatta, Sydney, Australia
20. Nikhil Kandoi Gymnasium Bei St.Michael , Schwabisch Hall , Germany
21. Abhyuday Singh Nahar Gymnasium Bei St.Michael , Schwabisch Hall , Germany
22. Shray Nargotra Lise Meitner Gymnasium , Crailsheim , Germany
Some of the prominent Exchange Schools are as follows:
(1) Stiftung Landheim Schondorf am Ammersee, Germany
(2) St. Philips School Alice Spring, Australia
(3) The Athenian School, USA
(4) Herlufsholm, Denmark
(5) Stanford Lake College, South Africa
(6) Bridge House School, South Africa
(7) Appleby College, Canada
(8) Penryn College South Africa
(9) CheongShim International Academy
(10) Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire
(11) Loretto School, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, East Lothian, Scotland
(12) Dulwich College, London
(13) The King’s School, Parramatta, Sydney, Australia
(14) Lise Meitner Gymnasium , Crailsheim , Germany
(15) Gymnasium Bei St.Michael , Schwabisch Hall , Germany
The list of students who have been selected for Exchange Programme in the year 2011 are as follows :
1. Karanbir Singh Malhari Stiftung Landheim Schondorf am Ammersee, Germany
2. Utkarsh Gupta St. Philips School Alice Spring, Australia
3. Sangram Singh Samra The Athenian School, USA
4. Amogh Chitkara Herlufsholm, Denmark
5. Riddhi Raj Singh Rathore Stanford Lake College, South Africa
6. Harsh Vardhan Singh Kurki Stanford Lake College, South Africa
7. Maneet Goyal Bridge House School, South Africa
8. Mahipal Singh Rathore Appleby College, Canada
9. Deveshwar Veer Singh Bridge House School, South Africa
10. Shrot Shankar Penryn College South Africa
11. Govind Singh Shekhawat Penryn College South Africa
12. Shubham Janghu CheongShim International Academy
13. Ankit Mittal CheongShim International Academy
14. Harsh Deo Singh Dulwich College, London
15. Samin Bhargava Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire
16. Gurjas Singh Loretto School, Linkfield Road, Musselburgh, East Lothian, Scotland
17. Maaghvendra Singh Bhati The King’s School, Parramatta, Sydney, Australia
18. Rahul Mitra The King’s School, Parramatta, Sydney, Australia
19. Archit Ranka The King’s School, Parramatta, Sydney, Australia
20. Nikhil Kandoi Gymnasium Bei St.Michael , Schwabisch Hall , Germany
21. Abhyuday Singh Nahar Gymnasium Bei St.Michael , Schwabisch Hall , Germany
22. Shray Nargotra Lise Meitner Gymnasium , Crailsheim , Germany